MENU


THE GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER TEAM IS 7-2 AND TIED FOR FIRST PLACE IN THE MSL CONFERENCE STANDINGS.  GREAT JOB COUGARS!

THE BOYS VARSITY TENNIS TEAM IS CURRENTLY 10-2 AND HAVE WON THE WHEATON NORTH QUAD AND ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE.  THE TEAM FINISHED IN 4TH PLACE AT  A VERY TOUGH LATIN HIGH SCHOOL TOURNAMENT.  AWESOME PLAY COUGARS!

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING CONANT TEAMS ON A GREAT WEEKEND:
GIRLS VARSITY LACROSSE 1ST PLACE AT THE COUGAR-HAWK INVITE
GIRLS BADMINTON 1ST PLACE AT THE CONANT INVITE
GIRLS SOFTBALL 1ST PLACE AT THE WOODSTOCK INVITE
GREAT JOB LADIES!


THE GIRLS VARSITY WATER POLO GAME VS HOFFMAN ESTATES HIGH SCHOOL ON MONDAY, APRIL 24 HAS BEEN MOVED TO 4:45 PM AND THE JV GAME HAS BEEN CANCELED.  THE TEAM PLAYS FOR AN MSL DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TONIGHT. COME OUT AND CHEER THE TEAM ON AT HOFFMAN ESTATES HIGH SCHOOL.  GOOD LUCK LADIES!

MONDAY, APRIL 10, ALL BASEBALL & SOFTBALL GAMES ARE CANCELED AND WILL BE MOVED TO TUESDAY, APRIL 11, SAME TIME AND PLACE.  BOYS LACROSSE IS ALSO CANCELED AND WILL BE RESCHEDULED AT A LATER DATE. 


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5, ALL BASEBALL GAMES VS BARTLETT H.S. ARE CANCELED AND WILL BE RESCHEDULED AT A LATER DATE.  GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER GAME AT BARRINGTON WILL BE PLAYED AT 5:00 PM.  THE GIRLS JV 2 GAME VS BARRINGTON WILL BE PLAYED AS SCHEDULED AT CONANT STADIUM, 4:30 PM.  THE GIRLS JV  AND FRESHMAN GAMES VS BARRINGTON ARE CANCELLED AND RESCHEDULED TO APRIL 17.  BOYS TENNIS VS LAKE FOREST IS ALSO CANCELLED.
MONDAY, APRIL 3 ALL BASEBALL GAMES VS BARTLETT H.S. ARE CANCELED FOR TODAY AND MOVED TO WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5, SAME TIME AND PLACE.  BOYS TENNIS IS CANCELED FOR TODAY AND MOVED TO TUESDAY, MARCH 4. 

SATURDAY, APRIL 1, ALL BASEBALL GAMES VS GLENBARD NORTH WITH BE PLAYED AT CONANT HIGH SCHOOL.  VARSITY & FROSH/SOPH WILL PLAY AT 12:00 PM AND JV & FROSH WILL PLAY AT 2:00 PM. 

ALL LEVELS OF BOYS BASEBALL VS GENEVA H.S. ON TUESDAY, MARCH 28 WILL BE PLAYED AT 1:00 PM TODAY, MARCH 28.  ALL LEVELS WILL STILL PLAY A DOUBLE HEADER.  SITES WILL NOT CHANGE.  

GIRLS SOCCER VS ST. CHARLES NORTH CANCELED FOR ALL LEVELS ON THURSDAY, MARCH 16.
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL TEAM ON THEIR SEMI-FINAL VICTORY OVER LAKE PARK HIGH SCHOOL.  THE COUGARS NEXT TAKE ON FREMD FOR THE THE SECTIONAL FINALS ON FRIDAY, MARCH 10, 7:00 PM AT ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY (FORMERLY FOREST VIEW H.S.), 2121 GOEBBERT ROAD, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS.  COMCAST WILL BROADCAST THE GAME AND FEATURE A "BATTLE OF THE FANS", THE CONANT COUGAR CRAZIES VS FREMD FANS, SO LET'S GET SOME EVERYONE OUT TO THE GAME AND SHOW OUR COUGAR CRAZY SPIRIT.  TICKETS WILL BE ON SALE IN THE CONANT MAIN OFFICE FOR $5.  COME OUT AND CHEER THE TEAM IN THE "SWEET SIXTEEN" GAME.  GOOD LUCK COUGARS!
THE BOYS BASKETBALL SEMI-FINAL SECTIONAL BASKETBALL GAME VS LAKE PARK WILL BE HELD AT ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY (FORMERLY FOREST VIEW HIGH SCHOOL), 2121 GOEBBERT ROAD, ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, WEDNESDAY, MARCH 8 AT 7:00 PM. ENTER FROM GOLF ROAD AND TURN SOUTH ON GOEBBERT TO ROBERT MORRIS UNIVERSITY-COM ED IS WORKING ON ALGONQUIN & GOEBBERT AND ENTRANCE IS CLOSED!
GOOD LUCK TO THE BOYS BASKETBALL & COME OUT TO SUPPORT THE TEAM AND COACH MAC IN HIS LAST SEASON!

GOOD LUCK TO THE BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM AS THEY OPEN THE IHSA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT WITH A GAME AGAINST THE WINNER OF PALATINE H.S. & GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL H.S.   THE COUGARS WILL PLAY THE REGIONAL GAME ON TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 7:00 PM AT PALATINE HIGH SCHOOL.  GO COUGARS!
THE CONANT VARSITY BOYS SWIM AND DIVE TEAM QUALIFIED 2 INDIVIDUALS FOR THE IHSA STATE FINALS, JUSTIN LIM IN THE 100 FLY AND 4-TIME STATE QUALIFIER, COLE AYKROID IN DIVING.  GOOD LUCK TO OUR STATE QUALIFIERS!  BOTH WILL COMPETE ON FRIDAY AT NEW TRIER HIGH SCHOOL IN THE OPENING ROUND OF THE IHSA DIVE/SWIM STATE FINALS.
THE CONANT BOYS VARSITY WRESTLING TEAM QUALIFIED 7 INDIVIDUALS FOR THE IHSA STATE FINALS IN CHAMPAIGN.  AFTER WINNING THE IHSA TEAM REGIONAL, THE COUGARS TOOK ON NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE SECTIONAL FINALS WITH THE CONANT WRESTLERS WINNING BY A SCORE OF 36-27 AND MOVING ON TO THE ELITE EIGHT IN THE STATE.  THE CONANT WRESTLERS WILL TAKE ON DEERFIELD HIGH SCHOOL ON SATURDAY, FEB. 25 AT THE U.S. CELLULAR COLISEUM, BLOOMINGTON, IL AT 11:00 AM FOR THE STATE QUARTERFINAL ROUND.  GOOD LUCK WRESTERS!
THE CONANT GIRLS VARSITY GYMNASTICS TEAMS COMPLETED AN INCREDIBLE SEASON WITH A 7TH PLACE TEAM FINISH AT THE IHSA STATE FINALS AND 5TH PLACE MEDAL FOR BAILEY BLOOM ON THE BEAM.  GREAT JOB TO THE ENTIRE TEAM!
Friday’s basketball game featuring the Conant Cougars vs St. Pat's Shamrocks will be shown on the CN100 Game of the Week at Noon and 4 on Saturday and again at 7 p.m. on Monday. The CN100 Sports website - cn100.tv/game_of_the_week.aspx - also has details about how to watch the game anytime with Xfinity On Demand.  Check out interviews with Coach McCormack and Jimmy Sotos.


THE  CONANT CO-ED CHEER TEAM CAPPED OFF AN INCREDIBLE SEASON WITH A 2ND PLACE FINISH AT THE IHSA STATE FINALS.  THE TEAM HAS HAD AN INCREDIBLE SEASON INCLUDING 1ST PLACE FINISHES AT THE MSL CONFERENCE, IHSA SECTIONAL AND CHAMPIONSHIPS AT 3 OTHER TOURNAMENT.  UNBELIEVABLE SEASON!  WAY TO GO COUGARS!
THE CONANT VARSITY WRESTLING TEAM CAPTURED THE IHSA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE AND MOVE ON TO THE TEAM AND INDIVIDUAL SECTIONALS.  CONANT HIGH SCHOOL WILL HOST THE INDIVIDUAL SECTIONAL ON FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10 AT 4:30 PM AND SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11 AT 9:00 AM.  GOOD LUCK WRESTLERS!
THE BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL GAMES VS HEHS ON FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 3 WILL BE STREAMED LIVE ON THE CUBE, BOYS GAME AT 6:00 PM & GIRLS GAME AT 7:30 PM.  THE CONANT BOYS 1997 SUPER-SECTIONAL TEAM WILL BE INTRODUCED PRIOR TO THE BOYS GAME AND THE GIRLS BASKETBALL SENIORS & PARENTS WILL BE INTRODUCED PRIOR TO THE GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL GAME.   
IF YOU CAN'T MAKE IT TO THE GAME, CHECK IT OUT LIVE AT: 

James B. Conant High School vs. Hoffman Estates High School Boys Varsity Basketball"

James B. Conant High School vs. Hoffman Estates High School Girls Varsity Basketball"


THE GIRLS VARSITY GYMNASTICS TEAM CONTINUED THEIR WINNING WAYS BY CAPTURING THE IHSA REGIONAL TITLE AT HOME WITH A SEASON HIGH SCORE OF 144.150.  GREAT JOB TEAM AND GOOD LUCK AT SECTIONALS!
THE CONANT BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL GAME VS ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL ON SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11 AT 4:30 PM AT ST. PATRICK H.S.
On Saturday, February 11th CN100 will be covering the Boys Varsity Basketball game between Conant and St. Patrick as a Game of the Week.

The game will air on Comcast Cable Channel 100 on Sunday, February 12th at Noon and 4pm as well as on Tuesday, February 14th at 7pm.
Later that week it will become available in HD on our Video On Demand programming.

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CO-ED CHEER TEAM ON WINNING THE IHSA SECTIONAL.  THE TEAM WILL MOVE ON TO THE IHSA STATE FINALS, WHICH WILL BE HELD IN BLOOMINGTON, IL AT THE U.S. CELLULAR COLISEUM.  THE TEAM WILL COMPETE ON FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 3 AT 4:15 PM.  TEAMS THAT MAKE THE TOP 10 WILL COMPETE ON SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 4, BETWEEN 3:00 PM TO 5:00 PM, EXACT TIME TBD.  AWARDS AT 5:30 PM.  THE COST FOR EACH ROUND IS $10. 
GOOD LUCK TO THE CO-ED CHEER TEAM.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 3 IS SENIOR NIGHT FOR GIRLS BASKETBALL, CHARELLES, ORCHASIS & BAND AT 7:00 PM, PRIOR TO THE GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL GAME.  COME ON OUT TO THE BOYS & GIRLS BASKETBALL GAMES VS HOFFMAN ESTATES H.S., VARSITY BOYS AT 6:00 PM, VARSITY GIRLS AT 7:30 PM.  THE BOYS SOPHOMORE GAME TIME HAS BEEN CHANGED TO 4:30 PM & GIRLS JV GAME TIME HAS BEEN MOVED TO 6:00 PM.  ALL GAMES AT CONANT.  CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR SENIORS FOR THEIR COMMITMENT AND DEDICATION.

THE BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL GAME VS FREMD H.S. ON FRIDAY, JANUARY 20, 7:00 PM AT FREMD WILL ALSO BE STREAMED LIVE ON THE CUBE.  CHECK IT OUT AT:   http://thecube.com/event/conant-fremd-boys-high-school-basketball-706398

THE BOYS SOPHOMORE & GIRLS JV GAME TIME VS FREMD HIGH SCHOOL ON FRIDAY, JANUARY 20 HAS CHANGED.  THE SOPHOMORE BOYS VS FREMD WILL PLAY AT 4:30 PM AND THE JV GIRLS WILL PLAY AT 6:00 PM.  THE BOYS VARSITY & GIRLS VARSITY GAME TIMES WILL NOT CHANGE, 6:00 PM/7:00 PM RESPECTIVELY.  ALL GAMES PLAYED AT FREMD HIGH SCHOOL.  COME ON OUT AND CHEER THE BOYS AND GIRLS TEAMS ON TO VICTORY.
THE CO-ED VARSITY CHEER TEAM WON THE MSL CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP.  NEXT UP, IHSA SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP WHICH WILL BE HELD AT CONANT HIGH SCHOOL ON SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 28.  GREAT JOB CHEER TEAM AND GOOD LUCK AT SECTIONALS!
BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM CAPTAIN, JIMMY SOTOS NAMED DAILY HERALD MVP HONOR, http://basketball.dailyherald.com/article/20170104/sports/170109551/
FORMER CONANT FOOTBALL PLAYER, TYLER LABARBERA SIGNED WITH EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FOOTBALL TEAM AND WILL ENROLL FOR THE SECOND SEMESTER OF THIS SCHOOL YEAR.   TYLER PLAYED AT COLLEGE OF DUPAGE THE LAST TWO YEARS.  CONGRATULATIONS TO TYLER AND HIS FAMILY!
THE BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM COMPLETED AN OUTSTANDING WEEK OF BASKETBALL WITH A 49-35 VICTORY OVER ST. PATRICK HIGH SCHOOL TO CAPTURE THE YORK HIGH SCHOOL 32-TEAM TOURNAMENT.  JIMMY SOTOS WAS NAMED THE TOURNAMENT MVP AND MIKE DOWNING WAS NAMED TO THE ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM.  WAY TO GO COUGARS!
THE BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM ADVANCED TO THE FINALS OF THE YORK TOURNAMENT WITH A VICTORY OVER DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH BY A SCORE OF 61-55.  THE COUGARS WILL BATTLE THE ST. PAT'S SHAMROCKS FOR THE TOURNAMENT TITLE ON FRIDAY, DECEMBER 30 AT YORK HIGH SCHOOL, TIP OFF AT 6:00 PM.  GOOD LUCK COUGARS!
THE GIRLS BASKETBALL STARTED THE LIBERTYVILLE H.S. TOURNAMENT WITH A SOLID 51-39 WIN OVER CARY GROVE H.S.  THE LADY COUGARS WILL NEXT TAKE ON VERNON HILLS H.S. ON TUESDAY, DECEMBER 27 AT 1:00 PM.  ALL GAMES AT LIBERTYVILLE H.S. WAY TO GO COUGARS!

THE BOYS BASKETBALL TEAM OPENED THE YORK TOURNAMENT WITH AN IMPRESSIVE 71-38 WIN OVER GLENBARD EAST HIGH SCHOOL.  THE COUGARS MOVE ON TO PLAY HINSDALE SOUTH H.S. ON TUESDAY, DECEMBER 27 AT 3:30 PM IN THE MAIN GYM AT YORK HIGH SCHOOL.  GO COUGARS!
CONGRATULATIONS TO JORIE WACHAL ON SCORING HER 1000TH POINT FOR THE CONANT GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM.  JORIE WILL BE RECOGNIZED AT THE COMBO NIGHT HOME GAME VS FREMD HIGH SCHOOL ON FRIDAY, DECEMBER 9 BETWEEN GAMES.  GIRLS VARSITY PLAYS AT 6:00 PM AND BOYS VARSITY PLAYS AT 7:30 PM.  GOOD LUCK COUGARS!
THE FALL SPORTS AWARDS NIGHT IS TONIGHT-MONDAY, NOVEMBER 7 AT 7:00 PM IN THE MAIN GYM.  SLIDE SHOW WILL BEGIN AT 6:50 PM. 


THE BOYS VARSITY TEAM CAPPED OFF AN INCREDIBLE SEASON WITH A 4TH PLACE FINISH IN THE STATE.  OUTSTANDING JOB BY THE ENTIRE TEAM!  WAY TO GO COUGARS!


CONGRATULATIONS TO MSL FOOTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE SELECTIONS, JUNIOR, JACK REIGER & SENIOR, DANNY WOZNIAK.


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4-THE BOYS SOCCER SEMI-FINAL GAME VS BARRINGTON HAS BEEN DUE TO OVERTIME GAMES EARLIER IN THE DAY.  WE ANTICIPATE THE GAME STARTING NO EARLIER THAN 8:30 PM TODAY AT HOFFMAN ESTATES HIGH SCHOOL.  MORE UPDATES TO COME.  HANG IN THERE & GO COUGARS! 

THE BOYS SOCCER TEAM CONTINUED THEIR IMPRESSIVE PLAY WITH A 5-1 VICTORY OVER JACOBS H.S. IN THE IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL.  THE COUGARS NOW MOVE ON TO THE "FINAL FOUR" IN THE STATE AND OPEN WITH A SEMI-FINAL GAME AGAINST BARRINGTON H.S. ON FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4 AT 7:00 PM.  THE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WILL BE PLAYED ON SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5 AT 7:00 PM AND THE 3RD PLACE GAME AT 5:00 PM.  ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT HOFFMAN ESTATES HIGH SCHOOL.  THE COST FOR ALL GAMES IS $6.00 FOR STUDENTS & ADULTS.  CONGRATULATIONS AND GOOD LUCK TO THE BOYS SOCCER TEAM! 

CAN'T MAKE IT TO THE BOYS STATE FINAL SOCCER GAME.  CHECK THE GAME OUT LIVE AT THE NFHS NETWORK.  THERE IS A FEE TO WATCH THE GAME.

 

IHSA_Illinois.bmp

 

Watch the IHSA Soccer Championships!

LIVE on the NFHS Network

 

Forward to the parents of your student athletes so they don't miss any of the action!

Click to Watch

 


Soccer.jpg
 
Can't be there? You can still catch all of the action LIVE
on the NFHS Network starting FRIDAY at 1PM CDT!
Events will also be available for viewing on demand.
 
Click to Watch
Share on Facebook & Twitter
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter
 
 


FALL SPORTS AWARDS NIGHT IS MONDAY, NOVEMBER 7 AT 7PM IN MAIN GYM.  ENTER DOOR 25.

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS SOCCER TEAM ON THEIR IHSA BOYS SOCCER SECTIONAL VICTORY OVER ADDISON TRAIL.  THE TEAM WILL PLAY TUESDAY, NOV. 1 AT 5PM VERSUS JACOBS HIGH SCHOOL IN THE SUPER-SECTIONAL, WHICH IS THE "ELITE EIGHT" IN THE STATE.  THE GAME IS AT STREAMWOOD HIGH SCHOOL, 701 W. SCHAUMBURG ROAD, STREAMWOOD.  TICKETS ARE $5 AT THE STADIUM.  COME ON OUT AND SUPPORT THE COUGARS AS THEY BATTLE TO MAKE IT TO THE FINAL 4.  GO COUGARS!

CONANT HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS, ANKIT PARMAR, ALYSSA BOLBOT & GRAHAM FATH BECAME THE FIRST ALL STUDENT TEAM TO BROADCAST, FILM AND EDIT THE FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL GAME.  THE STUDENT GROUP DID AN OUTSTANDING JOB IN THEIR DEBUT AND LOOK FOR THEM TO BROADCAST ADDITIONAL BASKETBALL, WRESTLING AND OTHER SPORTS THROUGHOUT THE WINTER AND INTO THE SPRING.  GREAT JOB TEAM!


THE FOLLOWING RUNNERS HAD A GREAT DAY AT BUSSE WOODS DURING THE IHSA REGIONAL, SYDNEY DAVIS, MICHELLE MEISTER, JESSICA MEISTER & CHRIS FLOYD-ALL FOUR RUNNERS QUALIFIED FOR THE IHSA SECTIONAL ON SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29 AT WAUKEGAN, THE GIRLS WILL RUN AT 10:00 AM AND THE BOYS WILL RUN AT 11:00 AM.  GREAT JOB RUNNERS-GOOD LUCK AT SECTIONALS!


CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BOYS VARSITY SOCCER TEAM ON WINNING THE IHSA REGIONAL WITH A GUTSY 1-0 WIN OVER WHEATON ACADEMY.  THEY WILL PLAY IN THE SEMIFINALS OF THE SECTIONAL ON TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 4:30 PM AT GLENBARD EAST HIGH SCHOOL IN LOMBARD.  GOOD LUCK TO THE TEAM.  COME OUT AND SUPPORT THE TEAM AS THEY TAKE ON ST. CHARLES NORTH H.S.


THE CONANT VARSITY FOOTBALL GAME VS BARRINGTON H.S. ON FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21, 7:30 PM WILL BE STREAMED LIVE AT
http://thecube.com/event/james-b-conant-high-school-vs-barrington-high-scho-683227 FOLLOW THE GAME LIVE.  GO COUGARS!

THE BOYS SOCCER TEAM DEFEATED WILLOWBROOK H.S. 2-0 IN THE OPENING ROUND OF THE IHSA REGIONAL.  THE COUGARS WILL TAKE ON WHEATON ACADEMY IN THE IHSA REGIONAL FINALS ON SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22, 3:00 PM AT ELK GROVE HIGH SCHOOL.  COME OUT AND CHEER THE TEAM ON TO A REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP.

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE CONANT GIRLS TENNIS TEAM ON QUALIFYING BOTH DOUBLES TEAMS, GABY KAMINSKI & NIKITHA LAKSHMINARAYAN AND FRANCESCA BUCARO & ASHLEY YOON, FOR THE IHSA STATE TOURMANENT ON FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21.  GOOD LUCK LADIES.

CONGRATULATIONS TO MSL BOYS SOCCER ALL-CONFERENCE PLAYERS:
Kevin Sindewald, SR; Matt Biernat, SR; Michael Rizzo, SR &
Sota Ono, SO.                    
 
WINTER SPORTS REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN.  THE WINTER SEASONS START ON THE FOLLOWING DATES, REGISTER ONE WEEK IN ADVANCE AND ALL ATHLETES MUST HAVE AN UPDATED PHYSICAL (WITHIN THE LAST 13 MONTHS):
COMPETITIVE DANCE AND CHEERLEADING STARTS MONDAY, OCTOBER 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL STARTS MONDAY, OCTOBER 31
GIRLS GYMNASTICS, BOYS BASKETBALL & WRESTLING STARTS MONDAY, NOVEMBER 7
GIRLS BOWLING STARTS MONDAY, NOVEMBER 14
BOYS SWIMMING STARTS MONDAY, NOVEMBER 21


CONANT HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL WILL TAKE ON CROSS-TOWN RIVAL, HOFFMAN ESTATES HIGH SCHOOL ON FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, FRESHMAN AT 4:30 PM & VARSITY AT 7:30 PM.  CAN'T MAKE IT TO THE GAME?  YOU CAN WATCH THE GAME LIVE ONLINE, AT http://thecube.com/event/hoffman-estates-conant-high-school-football-674728.

CONGRATULATIONS TO CONANT BOYS AND GIRLS GOLFERS FOR MAKING THE MSL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM:  NIMRA SYED, LINA JANG, KEVIN ANDJULIS & ZACH KAHL.  GREAT JOB GOLFERS!

Friday, September 2:  The Boys Varsity Soccer game will be played at Lake Zurich High School at 5:00 PM.  This is game is part of the Barrington Tournament and has been rescheduled from Thursday, September 1 due to Open House at Conant High School.  Good luck to the soccer team. 

Boys Varsity Soccer: Conant will host Rockford Boylan tonight, August 29, 2016 at Conant High School.  Game starts at 5pm.  This is a location change from the original schedule.  Contact the Athletic Department with any questions.



FALL REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN, GO TO WWW.CHS.D211.ORG TO REGISTER ONLINE.  ALL LEVELS OF FOOTBALL WILL BEGIN ON MONDAY, AUGUST 8, FRESHMAN AT 3:00 PM TO 6:00 PM ALL WEEK, SOPHOMORES, JUNIORS & SENIORS AT 6:00 AM TO 12:30 PM.  CHEERLEADING TRYOUTS WILL BE HELD ON MONDAY, AUGUST 8 FROM 8:45 AM TO 1:00 PM & TUESDAY, AUGUST 9 FROM 7:45 AM TO NOON. 
ALL OTHER FALL SPORTS: BOYS & GIRLS GOLF, BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY, GIRLS SWIMMING, BOYS SOCCER, GIRLS TENNIS, GIRLS VOLLEYBALL WILL BEGIN ON WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 10. 

TRYOUT & PRACTICE TIMES LISTED BELOW:
 
SPORT TRYOUT DATES/TIMES LOCATION
Boys Cross Country 8/10 @ 7 AM
8/11 @ 6 AM
8/12 @ 6 AM
Track
Track
Track
Boys Golf 8/10 @ 9AM
8/11-8/12 TBD
Bridges of Poplar Creek Driving Range
Bridges of Poplar Creek Golf Course
Boys Soccer 8/10 @ 7:45-10AM/1:30-3:30 PM
8/10 @ 8-11:30 AM
8/11 @ 11-12:30/3-5 PM
8/11 @ 3-5 PM
8/12 @ 11-12:30PM/3-5 PM
8/12 @ 3-5 PM
Stadium- V/JV1/JV2
West Field- F
Stadium- V/JV1/JV2
West Field- F
Stadium- V/JV1/JV2
West Field- F
Football 8/5 @ 8 AM
8/8-8/10 @ 6-7:45/10-11:30 AM
8/8-8/12 @ 3-6 PM
Stadium- Mandatory Meeting
Stadium- S/JV/V
Stadium- F
Cheerleading 8/8 @ 8:45 AM-1:00 PM
8/9 @ 7:45 AM-12 PM
East Shelf
East Shelf
Girls Cross Country 8/10 @ 8 AM
8/11-8/12 @ 6AM
Track
Track
Girls Golf 8/10 @ 7AM
8/11 @ 3 PM
8/12 @ 3 PM
Fox Run Golf Course
Fox Run Golf Course
Bridges of Poplar Creek Golf Course
Girls Swimming and Diving 8/10 @ 8-11:30 AM
8/10 @ 8-10:30 AM
8/10 @ 8-10 AM
8/11-8/12 @ 3:30-6 PM
Pool- V/JV
Pool- F/S
Pool- Diving
Pool- All
Girls Tennis 8/10 @ 10 AM-12 PM
8/11-8/12 @ 3:45-5:45 PM
Tennis Courts
Tennis Courts
Girls Volleyball 8/10 @ 8-11 AM
8/10 @ 8-10 AM/1-3 PM
8/11-8/12 @ 3-6 PM
Main Gym- F
Main Gym- S-V
Main Gym- All